Ask a Question

Click to read full description: I THINK I JUST SAW SLENDERMAN!!!!!!!!! HELP ME!!!!!!?

+2 votes
I'm a 13 almost 14 year old girl, and I was looking up the slender man myth to see if he was real or fake and the lights started to flicker and there were strange noises coming from the fire place and I look out the window (it's 9:14pm arkansas time) and I see at the top of the window a white oval "thing" and it scared the shiz-nitz out of me and so I screamed and buried my face in a pillow and my mom came down to answer the phone and I looked back at it and it was still there but it wasn't as scary as it was at first... So she left to go pick my brother up and I decided to look back at the "thing" and it wasn't there!!!!!!! I'm crying I'm so scared and I can't stop shaking!!!! What is going on?!?! My other brother who's 21 showed me some of the videos and I thought I was going to die!! And get this... I don't scare easily at ALL. is he real or fake?!?! I don't know what to believe. Today I looked out the window for no reason at all and I thought I saw him but when I got my brother who my mom went to go pick up, he said he couldn't see him so he went outside and walked STRAIGHT THROUGH HIM!!!! And he said he still couldn't see him! I told what I just told you and he said I'm seeing things and that slenderman doesn't come to metropolitan areas. My dog was put side when I thought I just saw him bit she didn't bark. Can animals sense him?! Tell me what you think. I remember having dreams about a guy like him as a seven year old. Thanks and God bless!
asked Oct 4, 2012 in House Hauntings by anonymous
edited Oct 5, 2012
   

3 Answers

+2 votes
He is not real!!
answered Oct 14, 2012 by anonymous
–1 vote
ive never heard the story of him, but i bekive u saw an orb
answered Jan 28, 2013 by anonymous
+5 votes
He is not real.Your brother was probably playing a trick on you
answered Sep 24, 2013 by Noodlelover Inquisitive Expert (1,710 points)

Categories

ExplainPlease on Facebook

75,014 questions

48,874 answers

1,169 comments

84,024 users

CuriousGirl313,480
BobTheAnswerGuy310,070
smartguy111,120
charlie100,740
bbrown97,580
answerwiz94,860
The.Sage93,460
amanda0192,460
kfox83,500
lsmith82,840
...