Ask a Question

what does it mean when you have a dream about your crush asking you out

+3 votes
asked Nov 7, 2014 in Dreams by anonymous
   

2 Answers

+4 votes
Your dreaming because its your desire
answered Nov 9, 2014 by Kellie
+1 vote
To have a crush on someone or vice versa, dreaming of a date occuring is an intent yet to be fulfilled. Actively dating the individual is a one on one interaction begun with a dream as the seed in the subconscious.
answered Jan 4, 2016 by The_Sage

Categories

ExplainPlease on Facebook

74,614 questions

48,624 answers

1,112 comments

82,079 users

CuriousGirl313,480
BobTheAnswerGuy310,070
smartguy111,120
charlie100,740
bbrown97,580
answerwiz94,860
The.Sage93,460
amanda0192,460
kfox83,500
lsmith82,840
...