Ask a Question

How do you ask out a girl

+4 votes
asked Nov 9, 2014 in Dating by anonymous
recategorized Nov 9, 2014 by DeniseC
   

2 Answers

+4 votes
Just ask her if she would like to hang or would be available to hang on a night that's open for you. The girl will know that you don't just want to be friends.
answered Dec 28, 2015 by Spice
+6 votes
If you desire time with someone you need only ask if that individual would like to do a particular activity with you. It should be an activity you have learned that person appears to enjoy or one that you would like to suggest they try with you as you believe it would be enjoyed by them also. You will both be free to do the activity that will include conversation. Movies are not in this category where listening and watching is the key.
answered Jan 4, 2016 by The_Sage Inquisitive Expert (1,250 points)

Categories

ExplainPlease on Facebook

75,014 questions

48,874 answers

1,169 comments

83,333 users

CuriousGirl313,480
BobTheAnswerGuy310,070
smartguy111,120
charlie100,740
bbrown97,580
answerwiz94,860
The.Sage93,460
amanda0192,460
kfox83,500
lsmith82,840
...