Ask a Question

What can be done someone threw your clothes,shoes, etc outside in the trash down the street.

+1 vote
He had no reason to threw my clothes out. That's not his house and I was told by the person that has rental rights of the house. Her and her son called me at 4:00am on the morning he did that. And my other son wittness it happening also. I just need to know can I do a civil suite against him.
asked Jun 1, 2016 in Civil Rights by Tara Applewhite
   

Your answer

Your name to display (optional):

Categories

ExplainPlease on Facebook

74,614 questions

48,624 answers

1,112 comments

80,375 users

CuriousGirl313,480
BobTheAnswerGuy220,000
smartguy111,120
charlie100,740
bbrown97,580
answerwiz94,860
The.Sage93,460
amanda0192,460
kfox83,500
lsmith82,840
...