Ask a Question

I got a charge on my account I do not recognize, and would like some advice?

+1 vote

I recieved a charge to my checking account for $202.11 this past Monday night from a company identified only as PES*CASHCODE, with a number listed that was no longer in service. crying There appears to be no way to contact these people, and I was curious what PES* stands for, because I kno9w what CASHCODE means, but I have never given them my banking information. frown Anyway, anyone who could point me in hte right direction would be a lifesaverm truly, and thanks in advance!! wink

asked Dec 5, 2012 in Checking Account by zlloyd1 Newbie (130 points)
   

2 Answers

+3 votes
I received a charge $15.00 and I am not aware of why it this charge was placed on my credit card.

 

Please explain
answered Jan 1, 2013 by anonymous
I want to no about drawings
+6 votes

No,I would not like some advice,I would like qaudrillions of advice.

answered Dec 14, 2013 by doger

Categories

ExplainPlease on Facebook

75,014 questions

48,872 answers

1,169 comments

82,434 users

CuriousGirl313,480
BobTheAnswerGuy310,070
smartguy111,120
charlie100,740
bbrown97,580
answerwiz94,860
The.Sage93,460
amanda0192,460
kfox83,500
lsmith82,840
...