Ask a Question

What are the most important interview questions to prepare for?

+3 votes
asked Aug 3, 2012 in Interviews by RoyBoy87 Inquisitive Expert (1,840 points)
   

2 Answers

+1 vote
Why should we hire you? Why do you apply this position? If we hire you what changes should be made? Tell us about your self?
answered Aug 20, 2012 by anonymous
What do I say?
where do you find yourself in five years time
Why shouldn't you hire me. We are both interested in the same goal therefore our achievements are limitless. I wouldn't  be here if I weren't  confident in tackling the requirements listed in your ad.
+4 votes
more about interview
answered Nov 23, 2013 by muwagabudallah Newbie (140 points)

Categories

ExplainPlease on Facebook

75,014 questions

48,874 answers

1,169 comments

84,019 users

CuriousGirl313,480
BobTheAnswerGuy310,070
smartguy111,120
charlie100,740
bbrown97,580
answerwiz94,860
The.Sage93,460
amanda0192,460
kfox83,500
lsmith82,840
...