Ask a Question

What does it mean when someone asks you how did this change your socially

+4 votes
asked Sep 11, 2013 in Education by anonymous
   

2 Answers

+3 votes
I guess you were a shy type of person who used to not mingle with anyone or not attend any outing like parties or any type of functions, and than suddenly people might have started noticing your change of behaviour, mixing up with the crowd, having outings, going for parties, that might be the reason someone told you how come you have changed your social behaviour.
answered Sep 12, 2013 by lsmith Inquisitive Expert (82,840 points)
+4 votes
How did this change YOU socially?

How a certain interaction or new information may have changed the way you interact socially with others. Eg: the Internet has changed people's social behavior with the way it is so easy to share information, people will post pictures of their dinner as if everyone else needed this information or in the way that some can be quite more aggressive than normal due to the absence of any physical retaliation.
answered Sep 13, 2013 by the.garbage.man Member (470 points)

Categories

ExplainPlease on Facebook

75,014 questions

48,874 answers

1,169 comments

85,479 users

CuriousGirl313,480
BobTheAnswerGuy310,070
smartguy111,120
charlie100,740
bbrown97,580
answerwiz94,860
The.Sage93,460
amanda0192,460
kfox83,500
lsmith82,840
...