Ask a Question

what does it mean when you have all the answers of life in one book

+1 vote
asked Oct 4, 2013 in Dreams by anonymous
   

6 Answers

–1 vote
It means that your are reading the Holy Bible
answered Oct 4, 2013 by bob.fiorini Newbie (120 points)
+3 votes
Tell me roughly how big this book is, then I can give you a better answer than having you check your book.
answered Oct 5, 2013 by anonymous
+5 votes
YOUR NOT READING THE BIBLE? YOU HAVE NOT READ MY BOOK, THEREFOR IT MATTERS LITTLE, AS THE SAID BOOK DOESN,T EXIST. WELL NOT IN CONVENTIONAL LITERATURE. ( CONTIN[UOUS] ADVANC[EMENT].)
answered Oct 5, 2013 by anonymous
edited Oct 5, 2013
+3 votes
If that is true, then I hope you are bulletproof, because there is someone who will vehemently disagree with you.
answered Oct 5, 2013 by anonymous
+6 votes
If that is true, then I hope you are bulletproof, because there is someone, somewhere, who will vehemently disagree with you.
answered Oct 5, 2013 by stan Inquisitive Expert (14,620 points)
+4 votes
It means that you have been fooled into believing in a fairy tale, and that many of your life choices and decitions are based on a belief in a fallacy.  If you want true answers, it will take many more sources than one book can give you.  A good start might be anything by Neil DeGasse Tyson.
answered Oct 7, 2013 by rappinpat Inquisitive Expert (1,790 points)

Categories

ExplainPlease on Facebook

75,014 questions

48,874 answers

1,169 comments

83,313 users

CuriousGirl313,480
BobTheAnswerGuy310,070
smartguy111,120
charlie100,740
bbrown97,580
answerwiz94,860
The.Sage93,460
amanda0192,460
kfox83,500
lsmith82,840
...